20-10-2014 20:59

WKO. 1997.

(WKO) 1997.
Results European Weight Category Karate Championships, WKO ShinKyokushinkai, from 1997

European Championships - Roskilde, Denmark, April 8, 2017
, , , 8 2017

Men -65Kg
1. Emin Ismayilli (Azerbaijan)
2. Konrad Kozubowski (Poland)
3. Valeh Jafarov (Azerbaijan)
3. Karczub Zalan (Hungary)

Men -85Kg
1. Valdemaras Gudauskas (Lithuania)
2. Marius Ilas (Romania)
3. Vytautas Cepla (Lithuania)
3. Levan Verulidze (Georgia)

Men -75Kg
1. Andrius Miseckas (Lithuania)
2. Mikheil Tsiklauri (Georgia)
3. Tengiz Bastoiani (Georgia)
3. George Suciu (Romania)

Men +85Kg
1. Maciej Mazur (Poland)
2. Brian Jakobsen (Denmark)
3. Valeri Dimitrov (Bulgaria)
3. Edgard Secinski (Lithuania)

Women -50Kg
1. Daiva Krisciuniene (Lithuania)
2. Sandra Nowak (Poland)
3. Monika Podora (Poland)
3. Erika Zeburtovic (Lithuania)

Women -60Kg
1. Andreea Merca (Romania)
2. Ruta Brazdzionyte (Lithuania)
3. Marta Lubos (Poland)
3. Ivanka Deleva (Bulgaria)

Women -55Kg
1. Zsofia Szabo (Hungary)
2. Veronika Nemeth (Hungary)
3. Rita Pivoriunaite (Lithuania)
3. Diana Maciute (Lithuania)
Women +60Kg
1. Sara Hagge (Sweden)
2. Monika Ryzkovaite (Lithuania)
3. Aiala Garcia (Spain)
3. Diana Balsyte (Lithuania)


European Championships - 2016, Georgia, Tbilisi, May 14-15, 2016
, , , 14-15 2016
Men-65Kg
1 AndreiZinchenko (Georgia) - ()
2 GeorgiLotarov (Bulgaria)
3 ValehJafarov (Azerbaijan)
3 TarasHavrylets (Ukraine) - ()
Men -85Kg
1 ValdemarasGudauskas Lithuania
2 MariusIlas Romania
3 YasirMammadov Azerbaijan
3 MubarizAgamaliyev Azerbaijan
Men -75Kg
1 SalahatHasanov (Azerbaijan)
2 AndriusMiseckas (Lithuania)
3 MikheilTsiklauri (Georgia)
3 OleksandrSvynarenko (Ukraine) - ()

Men+85Kg
1 ValeriDimitrov (Bulgaria)
2 MaciejMazur (Poland)
3 EdgardSeinski (Lithuania)
3 BrianJakobsen (Denmark)


Women -50Kg
1 VioletaLitovska (Bulgaria)
2 JustinaSisaite (Lithuania)
3 SandraNowak (Poland)
3 EiderCardenosa (Spain)
Women55-60Kg
1 IngaMikstaite (Lithuania)
2 GabijaGudeliauskaite (Lithuania)
3 LidiaKormondi (Hungary)
3 TamarBibileishvili (Georgia)
Women50-55Kg
1 ZsofiaSzabo (Hungary)
2 IsisPinilla (Spain)
3 MartaLubos (Poland)
3 VeronikaNemeth (Hungary)
Women+60Kg
1 DrSzepesiCsenge (Hungary)
2 NoraVaznelyte (Lithuania)
3 AgataWiniarska (Kaliciak) (Poland)
3 SaraHagge (Sweden)
European Championships - Poland 2015
, ,

Men -70
1 Lasha Khachapuridze Georgia
2 Zinchenko Andrei Georgia
3 George Suciu Romania
3 Gabor Rozsa Hungary
Men -90
1 Valdemaras Gudauskas Lithuania
2 Vangelov Vasil Bulgaria
3 Marek Wolny Poland
3 Zsolt Balogh Hungary
Men -80
1 Marius Ilas Romania
2 Bastoiani Tengiz Georgia
3 Gerard Will Poland
3 Sascha Decosterd Switzerland
Men +90
1 Valeri Dimitrov Bulgaria 2 Maciej Mazur Poland
3 Eventas Guzauskas Lithuania
3 Lukas Kubilius Lithuania
Women -55 kg
1 Rita Pivourinaite Lithuania
2 Zsofia Szabo Hungary
3. Maciute Diana Lithuania
3 Isis Pinilla Spain
Women+65 kg
1 Szepesi Csenge Hungary
2 Vaznelyte Nora Lithuania
3 Viviana Chirila Romania
3 Agata Kaliciak Poland
Women -65 kg
1 Inga Miksaite Lithuania
2 Ruta Brazdzionyte Lithuania
3 Cecillia Wallin Sweden
3 Lidia Cormondi Hungary
European Championships - Baku, Azarbaijan 2014
, , 30-31 2014
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Zinchenko Andrei GEORGIA
2. Oruj SafarovAZERBAIJAN
3. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
3. Jonas Eimontas LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Dimitrov Valeri BULGARIA
2. Vangelov Vasil BULGARIA
3. Edger Secinski LITHUANIA
3. Valdemaras Gudauskas LITHUANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Vytautas Cepla LITHUANIA
3. Yasir Mamadov AZERBAIJAN
3. Salahat Hasanov AZERBAIJAN
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Draugelis Andrius LITHUANIA
2. Margarint Dorin ROMANIA
3. Emzar Nikatsadze GEORGIA
3. Fredrik Olsson SWEDEN
European Championships - Lucerne, Switzerland 2013
, , 2013
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
2. Lasha Khachapuridze GEORGIA
3. Salahat Hasanov AZERBAIJAN
3. Andrei Zinchenko GEORGIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Vasil Vangelov BULGARIA
3. Maciej Mazur POLAND
3. Marek Wolny POLAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Vytautas Cepla LITHUANIA
3. Domas Sutkus LITHUANIA
3 Yasir Mammadov AZERBAIJAN
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Andrius Draugelis LITHUANIA
2. Dorin Margarint ROMANIA
3. Emzar Nikatsadze GEORGIA
3. Karol Ciesluk POLAND

European Championships - Antwerp, Belgium 2012
, , 2012
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
2. Matuesz Garbacz POLAND
3. Andrei Zinchenko GEORGIA
3. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEORGIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Edgard Secinskij LITHUANIA
3. Maciej Mazur POLAND
3. Marek Wolny POLAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Orest Proc LITHUANIA
2. Jimmie Collin SWEDEN
3. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
3. Artem Bilotskyi UKRAINE - ()
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
2. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK
3. Lukasz Lemieszko POLAND
3. Fredrik Olsson SWEDEN

European Championships - Vilnius, Lithuania 2011
, , 2011
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEORGIA
2. Andrius Miseckas LITHUANIA
3. Matuesz Garbacz POLAND
3. Sergiu Druhora ROMANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Zsolt Balogh HUNGARY
3. Mindaugas Pavilionis LITHUANIA
3. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Andzej Milevskij LITHUANIA
3. Orest Proc LITHUANIA
3. Levan Tsintzadze GEORGIA
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
2. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
3. Andrius Draugelis LITHUANIA
3. Sandor Kovacs HUNGARY
European Championships - Logrones, Spain 2010
,, 2010
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
2. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEORGIA
3. Ferrando Gandia SPAIN
3. Sergiu Druhora ROMANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
3. Mindaugas Pavilionis LITHUANIA
3. Zsolt Balogh HUNGARY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Andzej Milevskij LITHUANIA
3. Ruben Rodrgiuez SPAIN
3. Jimmie Collin SWEDEN

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
2. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
3. Eduard Janoashvili GEORGIA
3. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK
Women LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA
2. Ruta Brazdzionyte LITHUANIA
3. Melinda Motzer HUNGARY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA
2. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY
3. Dan Anca Monica ROMANIA
3. Cvetelina Nikolaeva BULGARIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA
2. Edit Abraham HUNGARY
3. Viviana Chirila ROMANIA
3. Carolleen Brix GREECE
European Championships - Kiev, Ukraine 3-4.04.2009
, , 3-4 2009
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Mikheil Tsiklauri GEORGIA
2. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
3. Mykhailo Saveliev UKRAINE - ()
3. Vytautas Kalvatis LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Dmitrij Alekseandrov LITHUANIA
2. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
3. Macieij Matusewicz POLAND
3. Zsolt Balogh HUNGARY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Sandor Bak HUNGARY
3. Andzej Milevskij LITHUANIA
3. Christian Christiansen DENMARK
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Eduard Janoashvili GEORGIA
3. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK
3. Arturas Mazeliauskas LITHUANIA
Women LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Isis Pinilla SPAIN
2. Motzer Melinda HUNGARY
3. Mutina Natalia UKRAINE - ()
3. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Margarita Ciuplyte LITHUANIA
2. Nikolaeva Svetelina BULGARIA
3. Carolleen Brix GREECE
3. Viviana Chirila ROMANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Edit Abraham HUNGARY
2. Csenge Szepesi HUNGARY
3. Stadnik Olga UKRAINE - ()
3. Matviychuk Ganna UKRAINE - ()

European Championships - Plovdiv, Bulgaria 2008
, , 2008
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
2. Taras Popovych UKRAINE - - ()
3. Krisztian Peto HUNGARY
3. Andrius Miseckas LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Mindaugas Pavilionis LITHUANIA
3. Kepa Etxebarria SPAIN
3. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Gergo Magna HUNGARY
2. Sandor Bak HUNGARY
3. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
3. Jimmie Collin SWEDEN
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
2. Eduard Janoashvili GEORGIA
3. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK
3. Yordan Terziev BULGARIA
Women LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Isis Pinilla SPAIN
2. Elena Bashekehayova BULGARIA
3. Rita Pivoriunaite LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Viviana Chirila ROMANIA
2.
3. Carolleen Brix GREECE
3. Gergana Atanasova BULGARIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Edit Abraham HUNGARY
2. Inga Mikstaite LITHUANIA
3. Margarita CiuplyteLITHUANIA

European Championships - Vilnius, Lithuania 2007
, , 2007
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
2. Taras Popovych UKRAINE - ()
3. Vytautas Kalvatis LITHUANIA
3. Vytas Viscius LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Eduard Janoashvili GEORGIA
3. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
3. Mindaugas Pavilionis LITHUANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Christian Christiansen DENMARK
2. Johnny Desmedt FRANCE
3. Orest Proc LITHUANIA
3. Gergo Magna HUNGARY
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
2. Emzar Nikatsadze GEORGIA
3. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
3. Margarint Dorin ROMANIA
Women LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Bartok Julia HUNGARY
2. Mutina Natalia UKRAINE - ()
3. Martynova Natalia UKRAINE - ()
3. Motzer Melinda HUNGARY
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Szovetes Veronika HUNGARY
2. Atanasova Gergana BULGARIA
3. Erkelenz Daniela SWEDEN
3. Brix Carolleen GREECE
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Abraham Edit HUNGARY
2. Mikstaite Inga LITHUANIA
3. Ciuplyte Margarita LITHUANIA
3. Nikolaeva Cvetelina BULGARIA
European Championships - Budapest, Hungary 27.05.2006
, , 27 2006
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
2. Andrius Miseckas LITHUANIA
3. Elnur Rafailov AZERBAIJAN
3. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
3. Mindaugas Pavilionis LITHUANIA
3. Roland Fulop HUNGARY
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Christian Christiansen DENMARK
2. Johnny Desmedt FRANCE
3. Milush Draganov BULGARIA
3. Orest Proc LITHUANIA
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
2. Lukas Kubilius LITHUANIA
3. Semen Garan UKRAINE - ()
3. Olexiy Kasatonov UKRAINE - ()

European Championships - Copenhagen, Denmark 2005
, , 2005
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
2. Jozsef Nemes HUNGARY
3. Gabor Rozsa HUNGARY
3. Silas Inoue DENMARK
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Mindaugas Pavilionis LITHUANIA
3. Roland Filip HUNGARY
3. Tomas Vik CZECH REPUBLIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
2. Orest Proc LITHUANIA
3. Christian Christiansen DENMARK
3. Andzej Milevskij LITHUANIA
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
2. Benno Rasmussen DENMARK
3. Brian Jakobsen DENMARK
3. Arturas Mazeliauskas LITHUANIA



European Championships - Plovdiv, Bulgaria 2004
, , 2004
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
2. Lasha Khachaporidze GEORGIA
3. Elnur Salimov AZERBAIJAN
3. Vytautas Viscius LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
2. Vladyslav Zhyr UKRAINE - ()
3. Dimitar Trampov BULGARIA
3. Sergiy Slynko UKRAINE - ()
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Jakoeb Groenhof HOLLAND
2. Christian Christiansen DENMARK
3. Andzei Milevskij LITHUANIA
3. Florin Barbanta ROMANIA
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Donatas Imbras LITHUANIA
2. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
3. Benno Rasmussen DENMARK
3. Arturas Mazeliauskas LITHUANIA

European Championships - Madrid, Spain 2003
, , 2003
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
2. Dimitar Karailev BULGARIA
3. Vytautas Kalvatis LITHUANIA
3. Vytautas Viscius LITHUANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Darius Gudauskas LITHUANIA
2. Emzari Nikasatdze GEORGIA
3. Dmitry Zhavoronkov UKRAINE - ()
3. Dimitar Trampov BULGARIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Muzaffer Bacak GERMANY
2. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
3. Marius Ilas ROMANIA
3. Donatas Kievinas LITHUANIA
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Donatas Imbras LITH.
2. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
3. Benno Rasmussen DEN.
3. Arturas Mazeliauskas LITHUANIA

European Championships - Madrid, Spain 2001
, , 2001
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Dimitar Popov BULGARIA
2. Solsani Kundukhasvili GEORGIA
3. Pacual Requena SPAIN
3. Alberto Morras SPAIN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Valeri Dimitrov BULGARIA
2. Francisco Carpena SPAIN
3. Muzaffer Bacak GERMANY
3. David Gejadze GEORGIA
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Sergey Voytenko UKRAINE - ()
2. Olexiy Kasatonov UKRAINE - ()
3. Daniel Torok HUNGARY
3. Gediminas Tankevicius LITHUANIA


European Championships -Copenhagen, Denmark 1999
, , 1999
LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Michel St. Martory FRANCE
2. Ricardas Poska LITHUANIA
3. Pascual Requena SPAIN
3. Mark Goodwin GT BRITAIN
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Paulius Klapatauskas LITHUANIA
2. Jakob Ibsen DENMARK
3. Csaba Katona HUNGARY
3. Mathias Halberg DENMARK
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Allahvezdi Rustamov AZERBAIJAN
2. Sholin Ventsislav BULGARIA
3. Harold Reiz Haris SWITZERLAND
3. Dimitri Tranpov BULGARIA
European Championships - Berlin, Germany 1997
, , 1997


LIGHTWEIGHT
1. Antal Bencze HUNGARY
2. Sandor Dorgo HUNGARY
3. Pascal Requena SPAIN
3. Ricardas Poska LITHUANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. Muzaffer Bacak GERMANY
2. Mathias Halberg DENMARK
3. Ferenc Fris HUNGARY
3. Michael Gerritsen HOLLAND
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. Thomas Turcinskas LITHUANIA
2. Dimitri Tranpov BULGARIA
3. Burghard Gartner GERMANY
3. Gyula Telek HUNGARY
? Ctrl+Enter


ShinKyokushinkai







YouTube