20-10-2014 20:27

IKO-1. 1996.

(IKO-1) 1996.
(European Weight Category Karate Championships, IKO-1, from 1996)



, (1978-1995).

The 31th European Weight Category Karate Championships - Lyon, France May 21, 2017
31 , , 21 2017.

Men -70kg
1 Iunusov Alim (Russia) -
2 Kotov Andrei (Kazakhstan) - ()
3 Guillaume Grundler (France)
4 Zhardiev Nikita (Poland) - ()
Men -90kg
1 Tusseau Antonio (France)
2 Sypien Patryk (Poland)
3 Kochnev Kirill (Russia) - ()
4 Aksenenko Ivan (Russia) - ()

Men -80kg
1 Galiev Aleksei (Russia) - ()
2 Gabaraev Lasha (Russia) - ()
3 Kanapin Yerbolat (Kazakhstan)
4 Tejero Ivan (Spain)


Men +90kg
1 Kovalenko Konstantin (Russia) - ()
2 Galinski Damian (Poland)
3 Navarro Alejandro (Spain) - ()
4 Kapanadze Goderzi (Russia) - ()
Women -55kg
1 Szefer Daria (Poland)
2 Konovalova Natalia (Russia) - ()
3 Baistriuchenko Lilia (Ukraine) - ()
4 Iavorscaia Nastasia (Moldova) - ()

Women +65kg
1. Grebenshchikova Uliana (Russia) -
2. Jasko Maria (Poland)
3. Zasorina Kseniia (Russia) -
4. Opechowska Beata (Poland)


Women -65kg
1. Shainez El Haimour (France)
2. Khripunova Anastasiia (Russia) -
3. Chimkowska Emilia (Poland)
4. Saavedra Claudia (Spain)

The 30th European Weight Category Karate Championships - Varna, Bulgaria May 22, 2016 (Video)
30 , , 22 2016. ( )

Men -70 kg / -70
1 Psarev Kirill (Russia) - ()
2 Yunusov Alim (Russia) - ()
3 Astamirov Ilias (Russia) - ()
4 Zubarev Kirill (Russia) - ()

Men -90 kg / -90
1 Ismailov Eldar (Ukraine) - ()
2 Mezentsev Ivan (Russia) - ()
3 Navoyan David (Russia) - ()
4 Kolosov Andrey (Russia) - ()
Men -80 kg / -80
1 Zarinyan Ashot (Russia) - ()
2 Zuborev Andrey (Russia) - ()
3 Titkov Igor (Russia) - ()
4 Yakob Mirel (Romania)
Men +90 kg / +90
1 Sarkhoshyan David (Russia) - ()
2 Kurtsikidze Tornike (Russia) - ()
3 Turgunboev Farukh (Russia) - ()
4 Patrik Sypien (Poland)

Women -55 kg / -55
1 Agnieszka Winek (Poland)
2 Daria Szefer (Poland)
3 Agata Zjawinska (Poland)
4 Sylwia Jocz (Poland)

Women +65 kg / +65
1 Uliana Grebenshchikova (Russia)
()
2 Kseniia Zasorina (Russia) - ()
3 Maria Jasko (Poland)
4 Hajnalka Silman (Hungary)

Women -65 kg / -65
1 Anastasiya Khripunova (Russia)
()
2 Elena Gulko (Russia) - ()
3 Aleksandra Matysiak (Poland)
4 Bozianu Madena (Romania)
Best technique -Zarinyan Ashot (Russia)
()
Best spirit - Eldar Ismailov (Ukraine)
()
29 European Weight Category Karate Championships - Berlin, Germany May 9, 2015 (Video)
29 , , 9 2015. ( )

LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Guillaume Grundler (France)
2. Anton Khyzhynskyi (Ukraine)
()
3. Alexander Grushenko (Ukraine)
()
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Oleksander Ieromenko (Ukraine)
()
2. Patryk Sypien (Poland)
3. Nikolae Soian (Romania)
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Eldar Ismailov (Ukraine)
()
2. Lucian Gogonel (France)
3. Nikita Peshenko (Ukraine)
()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Alejandro Navarro (Spain)
2. Zahari Damyanov (Bulgaria)
3. Djema Belkhodja (France)
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Elena Gulko (Russia)
()
2. Yaroslava Moreva (Russia)
()
3. Agata Zjawinska (Poland)
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Uliana Grebenschikova (Russia)
()
2. Maria Jasko (Poland)
3. Hajnalka Silman (Hungary)
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Iulia Grigoreva (Russia)
()
2. Kseniia zasorina (Russia)
()
3. Tetiana Niemtseva (Ukraine)
()
28 European Weight Category Karate Championships - Varna, Bulgaria 2014 (Video)
28 , , , 2014. ( )
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Alexander Mikhailov RUSSIA
()
2. Ashot Zarinyan RUSSIA
()
3. Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE
()
4. Antonio Grigorescu ROMANIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Oleksandr Ieromenko UKRAINE
()
2. Darmen Sadvokasov RUSSIA
()
3. Andrey Chirkov RUSSIA
()
4. Ivan Mezentsev RUSSIA
()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Antonio Tusseau FRANCE
2. Andrey Zubarev RUSSIA - ()
3. Igor Titkov RUSSIA - ()
4. Nikita Bubyakov RUSSIA - ()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA
2. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE
3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
4. Patrik Sypien POLAND
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Elena Gulko RUSSIA - ()
2. Agnieszka Winek POLAND
3. Agata Zjawinska POLAND
4. Nastasia Iavorskaya MOLDOVA
()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Uliana Grebenshikova RUSSIA
()
2. Elizaveta Ananina RUSSIA
()
3. Anna Egorova RUSSIA - ()
4. Maria Jasko POLAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA
- ()
2. Vladlena Tishchenko RUSSIA
- ()
3. Kseniya Zasorina RUSSIA
- ()
4. Maria Ras Poland
Best technics - Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA
Best spirit - Djema Belkhoja FFARNCE
27 European Weight Category Karate Championships - Kiev, Ukraine 2013 (Video)
27 , , , 2013. ( )
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Guillaume Grundler FRANCE
2. Cyril Zuborev RUSSIA
()
3. Alexandr Gruschenko UKRAINE
()
4. Antonio Grigorescu ROMANIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Oleksandr Ieromenko UKRAINE
()
2. Andrey Chirkov RUSSIA
()
3. Alexei Medvedev RUSSIA
()
4. Radek Okrajek CZECH REPUBLIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Gerrard Will POLAND
2. Vladsilav Elkimov RUSSIA
()
3. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE
()
4. Torgul Kazymov UKRAINE
()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA
2. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
3. Patrik Sypien POLAND
4. Sergey Uvitsky RUSSIA - ()
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Zjawinska Agata Poland
2. Leona Mykhaylova Ukraine - ()
3. Winek Agnieszka Poland
4. Maria Gentiluomo Italy
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Uliana Grebenshchikova Russia
()
2. Sypien Agneiszka Poland
3. Anna Egorova Russia - ()
4. Josko Maria Poland
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1.KatarzyMoczydlowska Poland
2. Mariya Bila Ukraine - ()
3. Tatiana Nemtseva Ukraine - ()
4. Dilshoda Umarova Russia - ()
26 European Championships - Budapest, Hungary 2012
26 , , , 2012.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Eldar Ismailov UKRAINE
()
2. Oleksandr Kostenko UKRAINE
()
3. Konrad Will POLAND
3. Albert Anzalone ITALY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Oleksandr Ieromenko UKRAINE
()
2. Ilya Karpenko RUSSIA
()
3. Daniel Bukowy POLAND
3. Marian Negrescu ROMANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Mirel Iacob ROMANIA
2. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
3. Dzhamshed Ulfatov RUSSIA
()
3. Skander Youssfi FRANCE

HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE
2. Marchin Prachino POLAND
3. Nikolai Davydov RUSSIA
()
3. Ibragim Gogaev RUSSIA
()
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Agata Zjawinska Poland
2. Elena Gulko Russia
()
3. Agnieszka Winek Poland
3. Tetyana Sazonova Ukraine
() -
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Anna Kaczynska Poland
2. Valeriia Doroshenko Russia
()
3. Hajnalka Silman Hungary
3 Evgeniya Timergalieva Russia
()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Iulia Pinegina Russia - ()
2. Anna Maly Poland
3. Mariana Verbytska Ukraine - ()
3. Tatiana Niemtseva Ukraine - ()
25 European Championships - Padova, Italy 2011
25 , , , 2011.

LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
2. Antonio Grigorescu ROMANIA
3. Marius Stochitoiu ROMANIA
3. Stheimbisio Majozi GREAT BRITAIN
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Oleksandr Ieromenko UKRAINE
()
2. Daniel Bukowy POLAND
3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN
3. Marcin Prachnio POLAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Sultanamet Yunusov UKRAINE
()
2. Mirel Jacob ROMANIA
3. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE
()
3. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
2. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE
3. Semen Garan UKRAINE
()
3. Maxime Demeautis FRANCE
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Agnieszka Winek Poland
2. Maria Gentiluomo Italy
3. Zajkowska Aleksandra Poland
3. Zjawinska Agata Poland
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Agnieszka Sypien Poland
2. Ewelina Urbanowska Poland
3. Gabriella Arany Hungary
3. Vanessa Martinez Spain
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Marianna Verbitskaya Ukraine - ()
2. Lisa Maruskin France
3. Emilia Plaszczynska Poland
3. Nora Puskas Hungary
24 European Championships - Bucharest, Romania, 2010
24 , , , 2010.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Stanislav Romanchev RUSSIA
()
2. Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND
3. Alexei Burlutskiy UKRAINE
()
3. Antonio Grigorescu ROMANIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Tariel Nikoleishvili RUSSIA
()
2. Mirel Jacob ROMANIA
3. Oleksandr Ieromenko UKRAINE
()
3. Nurmamed Mamedov RUSSIA
()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Giga Shamatava RUSSIA
()
2. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE
()
3. Pawel Bizshak POLAND
3. Michal Krzak POLAND
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA
2. Sergey Uvitsky RUSSIA
()
3. Charly Quinol FRANCE
3. Daniel Milisevich SERBIA
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55

1. Vorobyewa Elena RUSSIA

()
2. Pawlikowska Ewa POLAND
3. Apavou Auriel FRANCE
3. Zjawinska Agata POLAND

HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Sypien Agnieszka POLAND
2. Kaczynska Anna POLAND
3. Dyka Natalia UKRAINE
()
3. Kerzhentseva Alexandra RUSSIA
()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Khripunova Anastasia RUSSIA
()
2. Verbitskaya Marianna UKRAINE
()
3. Cantero Diana SPAIN
3. Kafarova Galina RUSSIA
()
Best Spirit: Iacob Mirel - ROMANIA
Best Spirit: Sypien Agnieszka - POLAND
Best Techniques: Shamatava Giga - RUSSIA
Best Techniques: Khripunova Anastasia - RUSSIA
Best Tameshiwari: Damyanov Zahari BULGARIA 20 Bords
Best Tameshiwari: Kerzhentseva Alexandra RUSSIA 12 Bords
23 European Championships - Kiev, Ukraine, 23.05.2009
23 , , , 23 2009.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Yevgeniy Yakovenko UKRAINE
()
2. Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND
3. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
3.. Antonio Grigorescu ROMANIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
2. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
3. Olexiy Pryhhdko UKRAINE
()
3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
2. Aleksandar Komanov BULGARIA
3. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE
()
3. Michal Krzak POLAND
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Zahari Damyanov BULGARIA
2. Dmitry Lunev RUSSIA
()
3. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE
3. Petar Martinov BULGARIA
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Vorobyeva Elena RUSSIA
()
2. Pawlikowska Ewa POLAND
3. Boycheva Stanislava BULGARIA
3. Asenova Aneliya BULGARIA
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Cherneva Danaila BULGARIA
2. Kopyrina Anna RUSSIA
()
3. Sypien Agnieszka POLAND
3. Kaczynska Anna POLAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Habraszka Dobroslava POLAND
2. Khripunova Anastasia RUSSIA
()
3. Wojcik Magdalena POLAND
3. Petrova Nadezhda BULGARIA
BEST FIGHTER: Yevgen Yakovenko UKRAINE
BEST FIGHTER: Elena Vorobyeva RUSSIA
BEST TAMESHIWARI: Petar Martinov BULGARIA - 18 boards
BEST TAMESHIWARI: Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND - 10 boards
22 European Championships - Vitoria, Spain, 2008
22 , , , 2008.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
2. Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND
3. Alexander Mikhailov RUSSIA - ()
3. Ionut Mihalache ROMANIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
2. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN
3. Marcin Sieradzki POLAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
2. Nikita Tomchuk RUSSIA - ()
3. Stilian Petrov BULGARIA
3. Michal Krzak POLAND
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND
2. Petar Martinov BULGARIA
3. Vldyslav Plyasonytsya SPAIN
3. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE
21 European Championships - Volos, Greece, 2007
21 , , , 2007.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Shamil Lakaev RUSSIA
()
2. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
3. Ionut Mihalache ROMANIA
3. Stilian Petrov BULGARIA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND
3. Olexiy Pryhhdko UKRAINE
()
3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Hussein Elikhanov RUSSIA - ()
2. Javier Lezcano SPAIN
3. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
3. Rustam Unezhev RUSSIA - ()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Jan Sokup CZECH REPUBLIC
2. Petar Martinov BULGARIA
3. Karol Ciesluk POLAND
3. Djema Belkhodja FRANCE
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1 Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2 Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN
3 Anelya Asenova BULGARIA
3 Elena Gulko RUSSIA- ()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1 Agneszka Sypien POLAND
2 Olga Zibina UKRAINA - ()
3 Nadezhda Petrova BULGARIA
3 Anna Kaczynska POLAND
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1 Magdalena Wojcik POLAND
2 Daniela Dineva BULGARIA
3 Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA
()
3 Judit Suran HUNGARY
BEST SPIRIT ALEJANDRO NAVARRO (SPAIN)
BEST TAMESHIWARI SHAMIL LAKAEV (RUSSIA) - 23
BEST TAMESHIWARI ANNA KACZYNSKA (POLAND) - 14
BEST TECHNIQUE ALEJANDRO NAVARRO (SPAIN)
BEST TECHNIQUE AGNIESZKA SYPIEN (POLAND)
20 European Championships - Barcelona, Spain, 2006
20 , , , 2006.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
2. Alexander Shikhaleyev RUSSIA
()
3. Viktor Teixeira HOLLAND
3. Alexei Linchenko RUSSIA - ()
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN
3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
3. Olexiy Pryhhdko UKRAINE
()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Yevgeniy Shevnin RUSSIA
()
2. Volodymyr Mashov UKRAINE
()
3. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
3. Otto Megrelishvili GERMANY
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Petar Martinov BULGARIA
2. Sergey Nikishaev RUSSIA
()
3. Piotr Banasik POLAND
3. Alexei Kiushkin RUSSIA
()
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1 Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2 Zurine Eciolaza SPAIN
3 Synthia Graci ITALY
3 Elena Petrova RUSSIA - ()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1 Anna Kopyrina RUSSIA - ()
2 Danaila Tcherneva BULGARIA
3 Agnieszka Sypien POLAND
3 Daria Romanova RUSSIA - ()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1 Yulia Romanova RUSSIA - ()
2 Magdalena Wojcik POLAND
3 Noelia Santos SPAIN
3 Evgeniya Lukyanenko RUSSIA - ()
19 European Championships - Varna, Bulgaria, 15-16.10.2005
19 , , , 15-16 2005.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Dmitry Kuteka RUSSIA - ()
2. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
3. Stilian Petrov BULGARIA
3. Piotr Sawicki POLAND
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Goderzi Kapanadze RUSSIA - ()
2. Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND
3. Alejandro Navarro SPAIN
3. Eduard Wallmen GERMANY
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Javier Lezcano SPAIN
3. Mikhail Tretyakov RUSSIA - ()
3. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA

HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Artur Oganasian ARMENIA - ()
2. Jan Sokup CZECH REPUBLIC
3. Artem Pukas RUSSIA - ()
3. Rudolf Conquet HOLLAND
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1 Ewa Pawlikowska POLAND
2 Paulina Pawlusek POLAND
3 Cinthia Graci ITALY
3 Ivelina Banusheva BULGARIA
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1 Agnieszka Sypien POLAND
2 Lyubov Konysheva RUSSIA - ()
3 Danaila Tcherneva BULGARIA
3 Nadezda Petrova BULGARIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1 Magdalena Wojcik POLAND
2 Stanimira Dineva BULGARIA
3 Anastasia Khripunova RUSSIA - ()
3 Anna Jasinska POLAND
18 European Championships - Riesa, Germany, 15.05.2004
18 , , , 15 2004.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Moczydlowski POLAND
2. Vusal Ismailov UKRAINE - ()
3. Artur Babaev RUSSIA - ()
3. Radovan Bosko CZECH REPUBLIC
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Krzysztof Habraszka POLAND
2. Igor Titkov RUSSIA - ()
3. Piotr Banasik POLAND
3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Volodymyr Mashov UKRAINE - ()
3. Otto Megrelishvili GERMANY
3. Javier Lezcano SPAIN

HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Sokrat Suleymanov RUSSIA - ()
2. Valentin Krastev BULGARIA
3. Eduard Wallmen GERMANY
3. Alexandre Rodrigues FRANCE
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Eciolaza Zurine SPAIN
2. Vorobyova Elena RUSSIA - ()
3. Korsak Alesya RUSSIA - ()
3. Pawlikowska Ewa POLAND
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Sypien Agnieszka POLAND
2. Kopyrina Anna RUSSIA - ()
3. Kaczynska Anna POLAND
3. Konysheva Lyubov RUSSIA - ()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Klyukina Svetlana RUSSIA - ()
2. Jasinska Anna POLAND
3. Romanova Daria RUSSIA - ()
3. Silman Hajnalka Hungary
TAMESHIWARI
Men: Gogonel Lucian ROMANIA (17 boards)
Women: Kopyrina Anna RUSSIA (9 boards)
17 European Championships - Uzhogorod, Ukraine, 17.05.2003
17 , , , 17 2003.

LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Semen Yakovenko UKRAINE - ()
2. Yuri Lavrinenko UKRAINE - ()
3. Karen Giadukin ARMENIA
3. Georgi Vasilev BULGARIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Krzytsof Habraszka POLAND
2. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN
3. Lorant Paksi HUNGARY
3. Jan Sokup CZECH REPUBLIC
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
2. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
3. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
3. Javier Lezcano SPAIN
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Sveto Dekovic SERBIA
2. Marek Kosowski POLAND
3. Karol Ciesluk POLAND
3. Artur Oganasian ARMENIA - ()
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Eciolaza Zurine SPAIN
2. Udut Irina UKRAINE - ()
3. Pawlikowska Ewa POLAND
3. Banusheva Ivelina BULGARIA
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Sypien Agnieszka POLAND
2. Kaczynska Anna POLAND
3. Zibina Olga UKRAINE - ()
3. Balogh Eniko HUNGARY
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Bienkowska Adrianna POLAND
2. Jasinska Anna POLAND
3. Vovk Zinaida - UKRAINE - P ()
3. Elosegui Ixone SPAIN
TAMESHIWARI
Men:
Sypien Sywester POLAND (18 boards)
Kosowski MarekPOLAND (18 boards)
Women:
Vovk Zinaida - Ukraine (11 boards)
16 European Championships - Varna, Bulgaria, 21.09.2002
16 , , , 21 2002.

LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Semen Yakovenko UKRAINE - ()
3. Raymond Mikkelsen NORWAY
3. Georgi Vasilev BULGARIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Akos Aladics HUNGARY
2. Marek Kubek AUSTRIA
3. Pablo Estensoro SPAIN
3. Semoyn Garan UKRAINE - ()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Plamen Jeliazkov BULGARIA
3. Erik Grindheim NORWAY
3. Javier Lezcano SPAIN
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Marek Kosowski POLAND
3. Rudolf Conquet HOLLAND
3. Lucian Spiridon ROMANIA
LIGHTWEIGHT / -55
1. Pawlikowska Ewa Poland
2. Pastuszka Agata POLAND
3. Eciolaza Zurine SPAIN
3. Vasileva NevenaBULGARIA
HEAVYWEIGHT / +65
1. Sypien Agnieszka POLAND
2. Kaczynska Anna POLAND
3. Nielsen Christina DENMARK
3. Petrova Nadezda BULGARIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -65
1. Bienkowska Adrianna Poland
2. Jasinska Anna Poland
3. Aasen Cathrine NORWAY
3. Vovk ZinayidaUKRAINE
Best men fighter Kostov Emil - BULGARIA
Best woman fighter Bienkowska Adrianna Poland
Tameshiwari award Najduch Tomasz POLAND

15 European Championships - Szentes, Hungary, 2001
15 , , , 2001.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Dmitry Startsev RUSSIA - ()
2. Waldemar Wiszynski POLAND
3. Artur Szychowski POLAND
3. Shamil Lakaev RUSSIA - ()
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA - ()
2. Sergey Melyuk RUSSIA - ()
3. Tomasz Glowacki POLAND
3. Semoyn Garan UKRAINE - ()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
2. Aleksandr Goulevich BELARUS
()
3. Ivan Sidoti ITALY
3. Valeriy Vasjin UKRAINE - ()
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Alexei Drobyazko UKRAINE
()
3. Marek Kosowski POLAND
3. Adam Solyom HUNGARY
European Championships - Oporto, Portugal, 2000
, , , 2000.

LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND
2. Christian Luissint FRANCE
3. Ronny Holf NORWAY
3. Leszek Zgrzebniak POLAND
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Hitoshi Kiyama JAPAN
2. Pavel Mandok POLAND
3. Marek Kubek AUSTRIA
3. Andrey Onopchenko UKRAINE - ()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Semoyn Garan UKRAINE - ()
3. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
3. Nicolae Stoian ROMANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Florian Ogunade GERMANIA
3. Alexei Drobyazko UKRAINE - ()
3. Fabrice Fourmont FRANCE
European Championships - Kiev, Ukraine, 1999
, , , 1999.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
2. Stefan Mocanu ROMANIA
3. Dimo Tenev BULGARIA
3. Alon Shualy ISRAEL
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Paul Kasprowski ROMANIA
2. Cayetano Mateo SPAIN
3. Rafal Szlazak POLAND
3. Lechi Kurbanov RUSSIA - ()
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Yevgeniy Yakovenko UKRAINE - ()
2. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
3. Ionel Stancu ROMANIA
3. Mustafa Oksuz FRANCE
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Alexander Lapko UKRAINE - ()
2. Mihai Gorgoiu ROMANIA
3. Alexei Drobyazko UKRAINE - ()
3. Tibor Naby HUNGARY
European Championships - Zaragoza, Spain 1998
, , , 1998.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND
2. Michael Biskos BELGIUM
3. Ahmed Alinak BELGIUM
4. Zoltan Dudas HUNGARY
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Mateusz Wojcik POLAND
2. Marek Kosowski POLAND
3. Zeljo Micakovic AUSTIA
4. Eduard Wallmen GERMANY
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Emil Kostov BULGARIA
2. Florescu Tiberiu ROMANIA
3. Sylwester Sypien POLAND
4. Laurent Philouze FRANCE
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Pavel Mandok POLAND
2. Eusebio Barbero SPAIN
3. Siegfied Elson HOLLAND
4. Georgj Georgiev BULGARIA
European Championships - Gdansk, Poland, 24.05.1997
, , , 24 1997.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND
2. Leszek Zgrzebniak POLAND
3. Ionel Stancu ROMANIA
3. Lucian Gogonel ROMANIA
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / -90
1. Marek Kosowski POLAND
2. Cayetano Mateo SPAIN
3. Egil Arne Okland NORWAY
3. Lucian Spiridon ROMANIA
MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Vladimir Zadarozhniy UKRAINE
()
2. Florescu Tiberiu ROMANIA
3. Johannes Berget NORWAY
3. Iulian Nichalache ROMANIA
HEAVYWEIGHT / +90
1. Alexander Lapko UKRAINE
()
2. Rafal Czerniakowski POLAND
3. Alexander Bielecki POLAND
3. Ion Gorgoiu ROMANIA
European Championships - Volos Greece, 2.05.1996
, , , 2 1996.
LIGHTWEIGHT / -70
1. Piotr Sawicki POLAND
2. Leszek Zgrzebniak POLAND
3. Plamen Jeliazkov BULGARIA
4. Vladimir Parszukov RUSSIA - ()

MIDDLEWEIGHT / -80
1. Eugeniusz Dadziburg POLAND
2. Fernando Perez SPAIN
3. Pavel Mandok POLAND
4. Yevgeniy Yakovenko UKRAINE - ()
LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT / +80
1. Tomasz Najduch POLAND
2. Egil Arne Okland NORWAY
3. Georgi Georgiev BULGARIA
4. Istvan Petrovsky HUNGARY
? Ctrl+Enter


IKO







YouTube